Shortlisted Applicants for Project Assistant, Jigme Wangchuck Power Training Institute, Department of Technical Education, MoLHR

The Ministry of Labour and Human Resources is pleased to announce that the following fifteen (15) applicants are shortlisted for the open competitive selection interview for Project Assistant, Jigme Wangchuck Power Training Institute Project, Department of Technical Education (DTE), Thimphu.

The shortlisted applicants are requested to report to DTE Conference Hall on April 28, 20179 (Friday) at 9:30am at MoLHR, Thimphu.

Sl. No. Name CID
1 Sonam Tshoki 11214002317
2 Monika Pradhan 11807001658
3 Jyoti Gurung 11308003901
4 Karma Cheki 11102002334
5 Tshering Dekar 10716001669
6 Menuka Tamang 11802001763
7 Chechey 10715000514
8 Tashi Zangmo 11107002422
9 Yesel Choki 11101002387
10 Sonam Choki 10502000533
11 Yeshi Seldon 11505001138
12 Santi Ram Khandal 1311000789
13 Tshering Wangmo 10804000946
14 Phub Zam 11410001428
15 Jigme Choda 10205003438

For further information/clarification, please contact Chief Program Officer, DTE, MoLHR at telephone number 333867 (Ext: 2104) during the office hours or email: sangaydorji@gmail.com

Chief HRO

  MoLHR